C_FSUTIL_60 Real Questions, Free PDF Tests Online and Free Study Guides

Comments Off on C_FSUTIL_60 Real Questions, Free PDF Tests Online and Free Study Guides

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your C_FSUTIL_60 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the SAP Certified Associate C_FSUTIL_60 SAP Certified Associate – Utilities with SAP ERP 6.0 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update latest C_FSUTIL_60 dumps. With We latest C_FSUTIL_60 braindumps, you’ll pass the SAP Certified Associate C_FSUTIL_60 SAP Certified Associate – Utilities with SAP ERP 6.0 exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more C_FSUTIL_60 Q and As:https://www.itexambus.com/C_FSUTIL_60.html (80 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

A customer moves in to a premise and requests electricity service starting on June 7. According to the schedule records, the scheduled meter reading date is June 29, the scheduled billing date is July 1, and the allocation date for billing is June 30.

Given that batch billing is executed every night with all portions included, what is the first day the customer\’s contract could be billed?

A. July 1

B. June 30

C. June 7

D. June 29

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

On May 15, you try to process dunning for an account with an issue date of May 10.

Why does dunning fail to produce a result?

A. A dunning block which expired on May 13 was set on the contract account.

B. A dunning block which expired on May 13 was set on the business partner.

C. A dunning block which began on May 13 was set on the business partner.

D. A dunning block which began on May 13 was set on the contract account.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which criteria are used to group the underlying FICA documents for transfer to General Ledger Accounting? (Choose three)

A. Creation date

B. Currency

C. Transaction

D. Segment

E. Company code

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 4:

Which processes can be directly called within the account display transaction? (Choose three)

A. Change contract

B. Display returns history

C. Mass change

D. Create budget billing plan

E. Display installation

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 5:

A company decides that all newly created connection objects will be reviewed by the appropriate regions to ensure data accuracy. You recommend agent determination based on responsibilities.

Based on your recommendation, what should the company be made aware of?

A. An organizational data model is necessary to allocate work correctly according to region.

B. A customer-specific function module is necessary to support agent determination based on application data.

C. An agent determination rule is necessary for each region represented by the company.

D. A single-step task with directly assigned agents is necessary since region is the primary differentiator.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which processes are supported within the standard SAP CRM Utilities Interaction Center agent business role? (Choose three)

A. Display billing history

B. Process incoming payment

C. Process point of delivery sets

D. Display account balance

E. Transfer items from one account to another

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 7:

Devices of a particular device category are due for certification.

What is the correct process to replace the sample devices?

A. 1. Determine sample devices using the lot procedure

2.

Automatically create work orders for removal

3.

Schedule and execute work orders

4.

Manually perform device replacement in the system

5.

Perform completion confirmation

B. 1. Create work order for device replacement in the system

2.

Automatically determine sample devices in the system

3.

Schedule and execute work orders

4.

Automatically perform device replacement in the system

5.

Perform completion confirmation

C. 1. Create work order for device replacement in the system

2.

Determine sample devices using the lot procedure

3.

Schedule and execute work orders

4.

Perform completion confirmation

5.

Automatically perform device replacement in the system

D. 1. Determine sample devices using the lot procedure

2.

Automatically create work orders for removal

3.

Schedule and execute work orders

4.

Process completion confirmation

5.

Automatically perform device replacement in the system

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

What is the valid sequence for processing scheduled meter readings?

A. 1. Create orders

2.

Download meter reading data

3.

Perform meter readings

4.

Upload meter reading results

5.

Validate meter readings

B. 1. Create orders

2.

Download meter reading data

3.

Perform meter readings

4.

Validate orders

5.

Upload meter reading results

C. 1. Create orders

2.

Perform meter readings

3.

Output orders

4.

Upload orders

5.

Validate meter readings

D. 1. Output orders

2.

Download meter reading data

3.

Perform meter readings

4.

Validate orders

5.

Upload orders

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A supplier has won new customers in a gas and electricity network.

How can the network subdivisions be modeled in IS-U?

A. By grid level type

B. By grid level

C. By point of delivery groups

D. By division category

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

While reviewing a customer\’s interaction history within the Interaction Center you discover that some interactions are missing from the interaction history.

What may explain this?

A. An IS-U Customer Contact failed to replicate to SAP CRM.

B. An interaction record does not have the status “completed”.

C. A previous interaction was not saved manually prior to ending the interaction.

D. A utility contract does not exist for the customer.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

When reviewing the account balance display transaction (FPL9) you notice that all of the documents start with different numbers.

Based on this information, what else can you conclude to be different about the documents?

A. The reconciliation keys

B. The posting dates

C. The origin keys

D. The document types

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What is the SAP recommended approach for a company to validate address data with external vendors?

A. Activate the \’City file active\’ option in Customizing for Central Address Management.

B. Implement implicit enhancements using the Enhancement Framework.

C. Implement an interface using the Business Add-In (BAdI) ADDRESS_CHECK.

D. Create an ALE interface based on intermediate documents (IDocs).

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You discover that some work orders within a regional structure area are receiving incorrect maintenance plant assignments. Which of the following steps may be required to resolve the inconsistency?

A. Redefine an agent determination task responsible for creating work orders.

B. Define a new regional structure area in Customizing.

C. Define a new regional structure group in Customizing.

D. Redefine a service object customizing entry.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

The system should propose data elements when you create technical master data. Which standard option is available for accomplishing this?

A. Include premise type in the political regional structure

B. Include premise type in the postal regional structure

C. Include meter reading unit in the political regional structure

D. Include meter reading unit in the postal regional structure

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

What is the main purpose of the reconciliation key?

A. To record totals records and pass them to the general ledger

B. To group summary records and pass them to the general ledger

C. To enable the processing of invoices and pass them to the general ledger

D. To group transactions created by one agent and pass them to the general ledger

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more C_FSUTIL_60 Q and As:https://www.itexambus.com/C_FSUTIL_60.html (80 QAs Dumps)