Techdefeat – Mohammad Fareed Online Technical Blog

Latest stuff about software, apps and Windows. Checkout for free technical tutorials, gadget reviews, certifications exam dumps, and new technologies in techdefeat.com

Pegasystems Other Certification

Latest Geekcert PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 Exam PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 Dumps 100% Free Download

No debt that the Pegasystems Pegasystems Other Certification Jan 14,2022 Hotest PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 practice dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of Pegasystems Pegasystems Other Certification Newest PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 QAs exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest Pegasystems Other Certification Newest PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 QAs Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 80V1 2019 study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert – leading source of PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. Geekcert PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 dumps free download. Geekcert – help you prepare for PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. free PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 exam sample questions, PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 exam practice online, PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 exam practice on mobile phone, PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 pdf, PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 books, PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 preparation materials from Pegasystems Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/pegapcsa80v1_2019.html

The following are the PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 free dumps, go through the Q and As from PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 dumps below.

Question 1:

With Pega\’s Situational Layer CakeTM approach, how do you configure a regional variation for Human Resources (HR) time off cases?

A. Create a rule for the variation and add the rule to the common layer of the application.

B. Create a rule for the variation and add it to a secondary common application layer.

C. Create a rule for the variation and add the rule to the layer for the region.

D. Create a rule for the variation and replace the existing HR time off rule in the application common layer.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

An organization has two lines of business: selling books for children and reselling college textbooks.

The division selling books for children can use the same basic user interface (UI) as the division reselling textbooks with the exception of the payment methods.

How do you apply the Situational Layer CakeTM in this scenario?

A. Place the UI rules in the base layer, and create a new layer for the payment rules for both lines of business.

B. Place the UI rules and generic payment method rules in the base layer, and create a new layer for the division-specific payment rules.

C. Place the UI rules in the base layer, and create a parallel base layer for the payments rules.

D. Place the UI rules in the base layer, and create a new layer for the payment rule for each division.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

An order fulfillment case type allows a customer to update user profile information during the order placement stage. The user profile consists of the following three pages: Account ID and password Customer contact information A list of open orders with status of each order

How do you configure the case type to allow customers to update any of the user profile pages at any time during case processing?

A. Add a set of optional actions to the case workflow.

B. Add an alternate stage to the case life cycle.

C. Add an optional process to the case workflow.

D. Add a button for each profile page to each assignment.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

You are developing a case type to process visa applications. As part of the process, applicants need to schedule an interview with the consulate. A child Interview case is created for the interview process and assessment. Following the interview, it typically takes 48 hours for the consulate to reach a decision. For the visa case to proceed to applicant notification, the Interview case needs to be resolved.

How do you configure a case type to achieve the required behavior?

A. Add a Create Case step that creates the Interview child case. There is no need to add a Wait step.

B. Add a Create Case step that creates the Interview child case. Following this step, add a Wait step that pauses the parent case until the interview case reaches a status of Resolved and after 48 hours have elapsed.

C. Add a Create Case step that creates the Interview child case. Following this step, add a Wait step that pauses the parent case until 48 hours have elapsed.

D. Add a Create Case step that creates the Interview child case. Following this step, add a Wait step that pauses the parent case until the Interview case reaches a status of Resolved.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A requirement states: Loan applicants must enter their annual salary. If the salary is above the qualifying threshold, the application is automatically approved. If the salary is below threshold, the applicant must identify a cosigner. Select two configuration options that follow best practices to meet the requirement. (Choose two.)

A. Design a user view with an annual salary field. Create an optional action to collect information about the cosigner and assign the action to the appropriate stage.

B. Create an assignment step for a loan officer to review the applicant\’s annual salary and determine if a cosigner is necessary.

C. Design a user view with an annual salary field and a section for cosigner information. Use a Visible When condition to display the cosigner section when the salary is below the threshold.

D. Use a collect information step with an annual salary field. Use a decision shape to determine whether to advance to a step to enter cosigner information or complete the process.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 6:

A customer calls to apply for a new bank account. The customer service representative (CSR) needs to perform an assignment named Select Account Type. During the discussion, the customer can request written information regarding different account types.

Select the case lifecycle design that satisfies this requirement.

A. Add a user view for requesting information to the Select Account Type assignment.

B. Add an optional action to the stage that contains the Select Account Type assignment.

C. Add a case-wide optional action.

D. Add a router to the Select Account Type assignment.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

You are configuring routing for a customer warranty service request. All warranty service requests are routed to the warranty resolution group except for warranty service requests for beta-release product that requires review by the vice president of service.

How do you configure assignment routing to review warranty service requests?

A. Route the assignment to the vice president of service who routes assignments to the warranty resolution group as needed.

B. Route the assignment to the warranty resolution group who sends an email notification to the vice president of service for the beta-release product.

C. Route the assignment to the skilled group for the beta release when the request is for the beta release. Otherwise, route the assignment to the warranty resolution group.

D. Route the assignment to the vice president of service when the request is for the beta release. Otherwise, route the assignment to the warranty resolution group.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

A customer refund case type requires that an auditor receives an email notification if the refund is greater than twice the price of the item. Which recipient role do you select to configure this requirement?

A. Configure the email to go to a work queue.

B. Configure the email to go to a customer.

C. Configure the email to go to an interested person.

D. Configure the email to go to an owner.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

In a claims application, customers can file home insurance claims. Each claim contains a list of items of loss. Depending on circumstances, some claims are investigated for potential fraud in parallel to the actual claim process. Which two entities would you model as case type? (Choose two.)

A. Fraud investigation

B. Claim

C. Customer

D. Items of loss

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

You configure a service level to adjust assignment urgency to 100 when the goal interval lapses. How does assignment urgency impact the deadline and passed deadline intervals?

A. Urgency value remains at 100, but other service level processing continues.

B. Urgency value continues to increment as configured.

C. Service level processing is halted until the assignment is completed.

D. The user is notified that the maximum urgency has been reached.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

You want your application to have consistent styling across portals. You want the background color of all buttons in your application to be blue. You want the background color of the buttons to be easily updated in case corporate branding changes.

Which attribute do you modify to set the background color?

A. The application skin

B. The buttons format

C. The controls format

D. The background mixin

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://pegasystems2.http.internapcdn.net/pegasystems2/student_guides/c1225-student-guide.pdf (340)


Question 12:

You are implementing a UI form collecting job applicant information. Users must provide values to certain fields before submitting the form. Which configuration adds asterisks to indicate the mandatory fields on the form?

A. Use multiple Validate rules for each mandatory field

B. Use an Edit Validate rule to verify if each of the mandatory properties has a value

C. Use a Validate rule to verify the mandatory fields have a value

D. Configure the mandatory fields as Required in the section rule

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

A reservation process allows customers to reserve a flight, hotel room, and rental car as part of a travel itinerary. Which configuration displays a check box to allow users to select travel insurance only if the itinerary includes a flight?

A. A visible when condition applied to the check box

B. An action set applied to the check box

C. A declare expression configured for forward chaining

D. A validate rule applied to the flow action

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://pegasystems2.http.internapcdn.net/pegasystems2/student_guides/c1225-student-guide.pdf (326)


Question 14:

Which source do you select for a data page that contains the details of single record for a data type?

A. Report definition

B. Data transform

C. Connector

D. Lookup

Correct Answer: D

Reference: http://pegasystems2.http.internapcdn.net/pegasystems2/student_guides/c1225-student-guide.pdf (281)


Question 15:

An on-demand transportation application has a Conversation preference data type. When customers use the application to request a ride, they can specify their conversation preference: whether they would like to talk to their driver or if they would prefer silence. Company stakeholders are interested in analyzing the conversation preference data.

How is the Conversation preference data type sourced?

A. Local system of record

B. No system of record

C. External system of record

Correct Answer: C


LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *