Techdefeat – Mohammad Fareed Online Technical Blog

Latest stuff about software, apps and Windows. Checkout for free technical tutorials, gadget reviews, certifications exam dumps, and new technologies in techdefeat.com

Professional Scrum Master

[Latest Version] Easily Pass PSM-I Exam With Updated PSM-I Preparation Materials

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Jul 03,2022 Latest PSM-I pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Professional Scrum Master Newest PSM-I practice Professional Scrum Master I exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update latest PSM-I dumps. With We latest PSM-I exam dumps, you’ll pass the Professional Scrum Master Hotest PSM-I exam questions Professional Scrum Master I exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PSM-I preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the PSM-I free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our PSM-I dumps.These questions are from PSM-I free dumps. All questions in PSM-I dumps are from the latest PSM-I real exams.

Question 1:

When many Scrum Teams are working on the same product, should all of their Increments be integrated every Sprint?

A. Yes, but only for Scrum Teams whose work has dependencies.

B. Yes, otherwise the Product Owners (and stakeholders) may not be able to accurately inspect what is done.

C. No, each Scrum Team stands alone.

D. No, that is far too hard and must be done in a hardening Sprint.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which output from Sprint Planning provides the Development Team with a target and overarching direction for the Sprint?

A. The Sprint Backlog.

B. The Sprint Goal

C. The release plan.

D. Sprint Review minutes.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

How should a Development Team deal with non-functional requirements?

A. Ensure every Increment meets them.

B. Make sure the release department understands these requirements, but it is not the Development Team\’s responsibility.

C. Handle them during the Integration Sprint preceding the Release Sprint.

D. Assign them to the lead developers on the team.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

When is a Sprint over?

A. When the Product Owner says it is done.

B. When all Product Backlog items meet their definition of “Done”.

C. When all the tasks are completed.

D. When the time-box expires.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Scrum has a role called “Project Manager”.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

What are two good ways for the Development Team to make non-functional requirements visible? (Choose two.)

A. Put them on a separate list on the Scrum board, available for all to see.

B. Add them to the Product Backlog and keep the Product Owner posted on the expected effort.

C. Run the integration and regression tests before the end of the Sprint, and capture the open work for the Sprint Backlog of the next Sprint.

D. Add them to the definition of “Done” so the work is taken care of every Sprint.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 7:

How much time is required after a Sprint to prepare for the next Sprint?

A. The break between Sprints is time-boxed to 1 week for 30 day Sprints, and usually less for shorter sprints.

B. Enough time for the requirements for the next Sprint to be determined and documented.

C. Enough time for the Development team to finish the testing from the last Sprint.

D. None. A new Sprint starts immediately following the end of the previous Sprint.

E. All of the above are allowed depending on the situation.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

In the Sprint Planning meeting, the Product Owner and the Development Team were unable to reach a clear understanding about the highest order Product Backlog items. Because of this, the Development Team couldn\’t figure out how many Product Backlog items it could forecast for the upcoming Sprint. They were able to agree on a Sprint Goal, however.

Which of the following two actions should the Scrum Master support? (Choose two.)

A. Cancel the Sprint. Send the entire team to an advanced Scrum training and then start a new Sprint.

B. Forecast the most likely Product Backlog items to meet the goal and create a Sprint Backlog based on a likely initial design and plan. Once the time-box for the Sprint Planning meeting is over, start the Sprint and continue to analyze, decompose, and create additional functionality during the Sprint.

C. Continue the Sprint Planning meeting past its time-box until an adequate number of Product Backlog items are well enough understood for the Development Team to make a complete forecast. Then start the Sprint.

D. Discuss in the upcoming Sprint Retrospective why this happened and what changes will make it less likely to recur.

E. Ask everyone to take as much time as needed to analyze the Product Backlog first, and then reconvene another Sprint Planning meeting.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

Which answer best describes the topics covered in Sprint Planning?

A. What to do and who will do it.

B. How conditions have changed and how the Product Backlog should evolve.

C. What can be done and how to do it.

D. What went wrong in the last Sprint and what to do differently this Sprint.

E. Who is on the team and what team member roles will be.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which of the following is required by Scrum?

A. Sprint Retrospective.

B. Members must be stand up at the Daily Scrum.

C. Sprint Burndown Chart.

D. Release planning.

E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: E


Question 11:

What is the purpose of a Sprint Review?

A. To take time to judge the validity of the project.

B. To inspect the product Increment with the stakeholders and collect feedback on next steps.

C. To review the Scrum Team\’s activities and processes during the Sprint.

D. To build team sprint.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Who determines when it is appropriate to update the Sprint Backlog during a Sprint?

A. The Project Manager.

B. The Development Team.

C. The Scrum Team.

D. The Product Owner.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

When do Development Team members take ownership of a Sprint Backlog item? (Choose the best answer.)

A. At the Sprint planning meeting.

B. During the Daily Scrum.

C. Never. All Sprint Backlog Items are “owned” by the entire Scrum Team.

D. Whenever a team member can accommodate more work.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

The purpose of a Sprint is to produce a done Increment of product.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Who creates the definition of “Done”?

A. The Scrum Master as he/she is responsible for the Development Team\’s productivity.

B. The Scrum Team, in a collaborative effort where the result is the common denominator of all members\’ definition.

C. The Product Owner as he/she is responsible for the product\’s success.

D. The development organization (or Development Team if none is available from the development organization).

Correct Answer: D


LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *