Techdefeat – Mohammad Fareed Online Technical Blog

Latest stuff about software, apps and Windows. Checkout for free technical tutorials, gadget reviews, certifications exam dumps, and new technologies in techdefeat.com

Cloud

Most Up to Date Version of EX0-116 Exam Dumps for Free

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest EX0-116 practice exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Cloud Hotest EX0-116 pdf dumps EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update EX0-116 pdf. With We latest EX0-116 exam question, you’ll pass the Cloud Jun 09,2022 Hotest EX0-116 free download EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest EX0-116 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the EX0-116 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our EX0-116 dumps.We have sample questions for EX0-116 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated EX0-116 dumps.

Question 1:

How can moving to Cloud computing increase user satisfaction?

A. by accomplishing quick and efficient release of applications

B. by increasing the access to information available on the Internet

C. by moving internal systems with performance problems to the Cloud

D. by passing problems with applications to the Cloud provider

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Why became the Ethernet standard popular for Local Area Networks (LANs)?

A. because the Ethernet standard was fastest

B. because the Ethernet standard was released for general use

C. because the Ethernet standard was suitable for mainframes

D. because the Ethernet standard was used by the largest vendor

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

What is an example of the use of location information?

A. to determine the user\’s native language

B. to determine whether the user is connected via a mobile platform

C. to provide advertisements for local restaurants, determined by GPS

D. to provide the correct version of the application for the user\’s operating system

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

What is an economic cloud solution for a short term project like a one time application design?

A. Platform-as-a-Service

B. Software as-a-Service

C. Communication-as-a-Service

D. Security-as-a-Service

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

What is specific for public cloud?

A. It is a client computer connected to a network.

B. It uses both local and remote services in its implementation

C. It uses services provided by an external service provider.

D. The services are shared in the organization.

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Why is a thin client called \’thin\’?

A. because it has a thin monitor

B. because it has limited functionality

C. because it has no memory

D. because it has no processor

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is the most important feature of a virtualized environment?

A. Multiple applications can be used by a single user.

B. Multiple computers can be connected to a single network.

C. Multiple operating systems can be used on a single hardware platform

D. Multiple users can be active on a single network.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What is a main benefit of a Thin Client?

A. Access to suspicious web sites can be locked.

B. Access to web applications can easily be restricted.

C. Users can login from any location they want.

D. Users cannot install unauthorized or risky software.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

What is the single point of truth in a Claim-based identity management solution?

A. the cloud application

B. the Hypervisor

C. the identity provider

D. the server hosting the application

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

What is a major benefit of using applications on mobile devices?

A. Mobile devices are cheaper than personal computers.

B. Mobile devices provide location independence.

C. Mobile devices uniquely identify the user approaching the application

D. Mobile devises are more secure than personal computers.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

What is the Pay as You Go Model?

A. a discount for customers changing their network provider

B. a discount for mobile connections based on the distance to the datacenter

C. to pay for a service after ending the contract

D. to pay for services based on their use

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What is the intended result of a Distributed Denial of Service (DDOS) attack on a web site?

A. To change the content of the site to prevent it from providing further services

B. To distribute the content of the site to users who are denied access to its service

C. To infect the site to distribute a virus to users, which denies them access to further services

D. To lock users out of the site by exhausting the sites resources

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

What does \’loosely coupled\’ mean?

A. An object implementing only a single method or function.

B. The application from one organization can use the service of another organization.

C. The services in the cloud can be ordered when needed.

D. The thin clients can be disconnected anytime.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

How can backups be generated without interrupting ongoing processes?

A. by using Network Attached Storage (NAS)

B. by using replicated data

C. by using storage in the cloud

D. by using storage virtualization

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which language can be used for running programs on the client side during web access?

A. HTML

B. Java

C. Javascript

D. XML

Correct Answer: C


LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *