Techdefeat – Mohammad Fareed Online Technical Blog

Latest stuff about software, apps and Windows. Checkout for free technical tutorials, gadget reviews, certifications exam dumps, and new technologies in techdefeat.com

Oracle Java

[Newest Version] Free 1z0-811 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest 1z0-811 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Oracle Java Apr 05,2022 Hotest 1z0-811 exam questions Java Foundations exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1z0-811 new questions. With We latest 1z0-811 vce, you’ll pass the Oracle Java Hotest 1z0-811 exam questions Java Foundations exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1z0-811 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1z0-811 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1z0-811 dumps.1z0-811 free dumps are questions from the latest full 1z0-811 dumps. Check 1z0-811 free questions to get a better understanding of 1z0-811 exams.

Question 1:

Which statement is true about primitive variables?

A. They can be compared with the == operator.

B. They can be compared with the equals method only.

C. They cannot be compared.

D. They can be compared with the compareTo method only.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/9690981/compare-two-primitive-long-variables-in-java


Question 2:

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. 2

B. 4

C. The program executes an infinite number of times.

D. 3

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Identify two Java reserved words.

A. array

B. true

C. this

D. exception

E. string

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://www.computerhope.com/jargon/j/java_reserved_words.htm


Question 4:

Given:

And the code fragment:

Which code fragment can be inserted at line n1 to enable the code to print All the best?

A. void writeMsg();

B. Messenger.writeMsg();

C. writeMsg();

D. m.writeMsg();

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Given the code fragment:

Which two code fragments are valid at line 2?

A. for (int count = 0; count < 5; count ) {

System.out.print(count);

}

B. package p1;

C. import java.util.*; public void display() { List nums = new ArrayList (); }

D. { private int num; }

E. private String name = “John”; public void display() { System.out.print(name); }

Correct Answer: BE


Question 6:

You have been asked to develop a Java program that prints the elements of an array in reverse order.

Which looping statement cannot be used to meet the requirement?

A. enhanced for

B. standard for

C. while

D. do-while

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.javatpoint.com/java-program-to-print-the-elements-of-an-array-in-reverse-order


Question 7:

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. pen pencil erasers paper

B. paper pen pencil erasers

C. A compilation error occurs.

D. A runtime exception is thrown.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Given the code fragment:

Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print Java Programming:1?

A. System.out.println(name “:” count);

B. System.out.println(c.name “:” count);

C. System.out.println(c.name “:” Course.count);

D. System.out.println(Course.name “:” c.count);

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Given:

What is the result?

A. [null:-]

B. [ : ]

C. [null:null]

D. [:null]

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Given the code fragment:

Which code fragment can be inserted at line n1 to enable the code to print 0.0?

A. Ball b = null;

B. weight = 0.0;

C. Ball.weight = 0.0;

D. Ball b = new Ball(0.0);

E. Ball b = new Ball();

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which two statements are true about the Java Runtime Environment (JRE)?

A. It is responsible for garbage collection.

B. It interprets bytecode stored in a .class file.

C. It contains the JDK and Java APIs.

D. It is platform independent.

E. You must install the JRE to compile a .java file.

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Java_virtual_machine


Question 12:

Identify two features of Java.

A. architecture dependent

B. platform independent

C. single threaded

D. robust

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://www.javatpoint.com/features-of-java


Question 13:

Given:

What is the result?

A. 300

B. 100

C. 200

D. A compilation error occurs.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. A compilation error occurs.

B. A runtime exception is thrown.

C. Julia Peter

D. Peter Julia

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Given the code fragment:

Which code fragment can be inserted at line n1 to enable the code to compile?

A. new int num[];

B. int[] num;

C. int[10] num;

D. int num[10];

Correct Answer: B


LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *