Techdefeat – Mohammad Fareed Online Technical Blog

Latest stuff about software, apps and Windows. Checkout for free technical tutorials, gadget reviews, certifications exam dumps, and new technologies in techdefeat.com

HPE ASE

[Newest Version] Free HPE0-J76 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

How to pass Latest HPE0-J76 practice exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid HPE0-J76 braindumps to boost your success rate in HPE ASE Mar 28,2022 Hotest HPE0-J76 free download Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We HPE0-J76 actual tests, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our HPE ASE materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE0-J76 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE0-J76 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE0-J76 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before HPE0-J76 exam? Check the following HPE0-J76 free dumps or download HPE0-J76 dumps here.

Question 1:

Your company leverages the HPE Renew Program to deliver an HPE 3PAR StoreServ demonstration unit to a potential customer looking for a block storage system to run an OLTP application. The customer estimates at least 20 TB of usable capacity and wants to use the existing 10 Gb/s iSCSl infrastructure. Low latency is important, but cost is also a concern.

What should you include in the demonstration unit design to deliver the proof of concept?

A. (8) 1.92 TB SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, two-port 10 Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE adapter. Adaptive Optimization license

B. (8) 2 TB NL drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter. File Persona license, configure AFC

C. (8) 480 MLC SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter, Adaptive Optimization license

D. (16) 920 GB MLC SSD drives, an iSCSI adapter, configure AFC

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A customer adds two new SFF 8000 enclosures that are fully populated with Nearline drives to an existing HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 array. The old configuration consisted of Fast Class and Nearline SAS drives in me 8000 SFF enclosure. What should the customer\’s engineer do to optimize then storage configuration?

A. Run checkhealth on their system.

B. Defrag the CPGs and run align-drive on their system.

C. Run tune sys on their system.

D. Run compactcpg for existing virtual volumes.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which protocols are currently used by SSD and HDD to interface with host systems? (Select two.)

A. FCoE

B. FCIP

C. iSCSI

D. SATA

E. SAS

Correct Answer: DE


Question 4:

Which HPE solution can be ready for production in 15 minutes and is built (or a scale-out of consolidated virtualized applications and virtual desktops?

A. HPE ConvergedSystem 250-HC Store Virtual

B. HPE ConvergedSystem 500 for HANA

C. HPE ConvergedSystem 700 for Citrix XenDesktop

D. HPE ConvergedSystem 100 tor Hosted Desktops

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which file protocols are commonly used in HPE Store Once storage? (Select two.)

A. NTFS

B. CIFS

C. ZFS

D. VFS

E. NFS

Correct Answer: BE


Question 6:

Which area of IT management is covered when integrating HPE Operations Orchestration into a solution?

A. managing hybrid cloud environments arid IT services

B. automating and coordinating IT processes

C. simplifying management and control of the data center

D. delivering high-quality mottle applications

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A customer requires a new HPE 3PAR StoreServ 840O-2N with me minimum number of drive enclosures to support Enclosure HA with 96 x 1.2 TB 10 K SAS drives, as well as a physical service processor. The customer has their own data center racks with 9 U of space left for the new array.

What should you do to comply with the installation best practices?

A. Move the service processor to a separate rack.

B. Have the customer plan for an additional rack.

C. Add a rack air flow optimization kit to the solution.

D. Install the array at the bottom of the rack.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You are demonstrating adding a new host for an HPE 3PAR StoreServ array to your customer. In addition to the host name, what is the minimum information that is required to create a host profile?

A. virtual volumes

B. virtual file servers

C. host set

D. persona

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

A customer has an existing HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200 using Fast Class and Nearline drives with read intensive workloads. They need to increase the read I/O performance; however, they have a restricted budget.

What should they do?

A. Add an additional 15 K Fast Class drives and implement mm provisioned deduplicated virtual volumes.

B. Add an additional 15 K Fast Class drives and configure AO policy lo net data onto the new tier or disk.

C. Add a tier of SSD and implement mm provisioned virtual volumes.

D. Add 4 SSD drives and enable Adaptive Flash Cache.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A customer\’s environment has four HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400 systems and three HPE 3PAR StoreServ 20800 systems deployed. The customer wants to optimize application performance.

Which solution is available to achieve this goal?

A. Use RESTful APIs to provide federated management

B. import StoreServ private keys to the Management Console before managing more man one storage unit.

C. Use HPE One View to manage all HPE 3PAR StoreServ arrays

D. implement HPE StoreServ storage federation, using the StoreServ Management Console.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

What are advantages of using SSD drives over performance HDO drives? (Select two)

A. latency

B. encryption support

C. IOPS

D. form factor

E. OS support

Correct Answer: AC


Question 12:

You are designing a solution that will have three new HPE BladeSystems and an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8000 storage array with four controller nodes. This new environment must keep the infrastructure Within the data center to a minimum.

Which virtual connect module should you recommend to achieve this goal?

A. Flex-10/10D

B. 16 Gb 24-port Fibre Channel

C. FlexFabric-20/40 F8

D. 6125XLG

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

A customer has a Microsoft application environment that uses HPE StoreServ arrays. The customer wants to simplify the process to back up the application data and implement rapid online recovery of the applications, however, the customer cannot accomplish this from the StoreServ Management Console (SSMC).

What must be added to the solution for the customer to accomplish this? (Select two.)

A. Application Suite for Data Protection

B. Recovery Manager

C. Advanced Shadow Copy Services for Windows Servers

D. Virtual Copy

E. VSS provider for HPE 3PAR StoreServ

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

You are designing a storage array to replace two existing HPE EVA P6500s in two locations that are currently using HPE Continuous Access. Your design includes an HPE 3PAR StoreServ with four nodes. Additionally, you included me following HPE 3PAR Software:

稨PE 3PAR Data Optimization Software Suite v2

稨PE 3PAR Peer Persistence

稨PE3PAR virtual Copy

稨PE 3PAR Virtual Domains

稨PE 3PAR Online import software

Which HPE 3PAR StoreServ license is missing?

A. HPE 3PAR Virtual Lock

B. HPE 3PAR Remote Copy

C. HPE 3PAR Peer Motion

D. HPE 3PAR Adaptive Optimization

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which HPE management tool provides a single, integrated management environment for a converged infrastructure?

A. HPE OneView

B. HPE StoreOnce RMC

C. HPE 3PAR SSMC

D. HPE IMC

Correct Answer: A


LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *