Techdefeat – Mohammad Fareed Online Technical Blog

Latest stuff about software, apps and Windows. Checkout for free technical tutorials, gadget reviews, certifications exam dumps, and new technologies in techdefeat.com

Popular Exams3

Pass C2090-612 Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest home C2090-612 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, Geekcert, help you with your home Popular Exams3 Latest C2090-612 vce dumps DB2 10 DBA for z/OS exam. Geekcert will assist you clear the Latest C2090-612 study guide exam with Popular Exams3 Jan 14,2022 Hotest C2090-612 exam questions PDF and VCE questions. Geekcert exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass C2090-612 exams and get C2090-612 certifications easily. get your C2090-612 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. C2090-612 vce exams | C2090-612 vce certification software, C2090-612 download vce dumps. Geekcert – most reliable and professional C2090-612 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2090-612 preparation materials from home Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/C2090-612.html

The following are the C2090-612 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2090-612 dumps.We have sample questions for C2090-612 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated C2090-612 dumps.

Question 1:

If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a \’Y\’ value in more than one of the sort composite columns, what is indicated?

A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.

B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.

C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.

D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?

A. DSNAEXP

B. DSNAIMS

C. DSNACCOX

D. DSNLEUSR

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which prefetch method is used more often?

A. List prefetch

B. Dynamic prefetch

C. Sequential prefetch

D. Skip sequential prefetch

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can provide information to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity with no recent RUNSTATS execution?

A. SYSIBM.SYSCOPY

B. SYSIBM.SYSTABLES

C. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXES

D. SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACESTATS

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which DB2 trace is utilized to capture overall subsystem virtual memory consumption?

A. The DB2 audit trace.

B. The DB2 statistics trace.

C. The DB2 connection trace.

D. The DB2 accounting trace.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

What is a consideration when specifying DATA CAPTURE CHANGES?

A. Can be specified for capturing changes to an XML object.

B. To minimize logging, specify NOT LOGGED when DATA CAPTURE CHANGES is specified.

C. REFRESH TABLE statement is not allowed with a table defined with DATA CAPTURE CHANGES.

D. You cannot turn on DATA CAPTURE CHANGES if the table space is in advisory REORG- pending.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully monitored?

A. MINSTOR

B. DSNDB07

C. DSNDB01.SPT01

D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What two parameters allow DB2 to keep a copy of a dynamically prepared statement in the cache?

A. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and CACHEDYN=YES

B. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and CACHEDYN=NO

C. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and REOPT(ALWAYS)

D. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and REOPT(ALWAYS)

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Row and column level security can be implemented using mask and permissions. Which two DB2 authorities are able to create a mask or permission? (Choose two.)

A. SECADM authority.

B. ACCESSCTRL authority.

C. DATAACCESS authority.

D. SYSADM authority when SEPARATE_SECURITY=NO.

E. The owner of the object as he/she has that authority implicitly.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 10:

What should be implemented in order to audit all the activity of the install SYSADM?

A. DATA CAPTURE CHANGES should be set on all tables.

B. A DB2 audit policy should be established, identifying the SYSADM ID to be audited.

C. The DB2 authorization exit should be modified to convert the install SYSADM ID to another ID.

D. Nothing can be done, the install SYSADM has the highest authority and is not controlled or monitored.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

When defining a foreign key on a table, which statement is true?

A. It is not mandatory to have an index on the foreign key columns but it can help to avoid locking problems.

B. There is no need to define an index on the foreign key columns as DB2 cannot use an index for foreign key checking.

C. It is not mandatory to have an index on the foreign key columns but it can help performance when you insert rows into this table.

D. You must define an index on the foreign key columns where the index columns are the same as the foreign key columns to guarantee uniqueness of the foreign key.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

In a normalized design, in third normal form, the entity defined in the logical design is often transformed in the physical design to which of the following?

A. Index

B. Table

C. Schema

D. Database

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

If SEGSIZE 64 and MAXPARTITIONS 10 are specified in a CREATE TABLESPACE statement, what type of table space is created?

A. LOB table space.

B. Segmented table space.

C. Range-partitioned table space.

D. Partition-by-growth table space.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Given the following view definition: CREATE VIEW EMPD AS (SELECT D.DEPTNAME,

A. LASTNAME FROM DEPT D INNER JOIN EMP E ON D.DEPTNO = E.WORKDEPT); Can an UPDATE statement be used to update the view EMPD on joined tables DEPT and EMP?

B. No, an UPDATE statement against the EMPD view is not allowed at all.

C. Yes, the view EMPD can be updated directly via an UPDATE statement.

D. No, only a clone of the view EMPD can be updated via an UPDATE statement.

E. Yes, an UPDATE statement against the EMPD view is allowed if an INSTEAD OF trigger is defined on the view.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

You have to design a numeric column, which is also the primary key. The column should cover large (i.e., 123456789012345678) numbers. Which column data definition covers the requirements?

A. BIGINT

B. INTEGER

C. DECFLOAT (34)

D. DECIMAL (31,18)

Correct Answer: A


LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *