Pass Guarantee 2V0-71.21 Exam By Taking New 2V0-71.21 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Comments Off on Pass Guarantee 2V0-71.21 Exam By Taking New 2V0-71.21 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest 2V0-71.21 QAs exam! Get yourself well prepared for the VCP-AM 2021 Latest 2V0-71.21 practice Professional VMware Application Modernization exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 2V0-71.21 vce. With We latest 2V0-71.21 dumps, you’ll pass the VCP-AM 2021 May 31,2022 Hotest 2V0-71.21 study guide Professional VMware Application Modernization exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 2V0-71.21 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 2V0-71.21 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 2V0-71.21 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 2V0-71.21 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 2V0-71.21 dumps below.

Question 1:

Which is the correct option to forward logs from Tanzu Kubernetes Grid clusters to Elastic, Kafka, Splunk or an HTTP endpoint?

A. No action is required. Tanzu Kubernetes Grid automatically forwards the logfiles to syslog.

B. Use the kubectl get logs command to forward the logs

C. Deploy the fluent bit plugin to vRealize Log Insight

D. Deploy the fluent bit plugin to vRealize Log Insight

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

In the following StorageClass manifest, which field is used to specify the Volume Plugin driver used for underlying storage array?

A. type

B. name

C. parameters

D. provisioner

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which option of Tanzu Mission Control is used to manage namespaces within and across clusters?

A. Workspaces

B. Workhome

C. Workloads

D. Workgroup

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which step must be taken to enable Kubernetes auditing on a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster?

A. Set the ENABLE_AUDIT_LOGGING variable to ‘true’ before deploying the cluster

B. Run systemctl start auditd andand systemctl enable auditd on master node

C. Audit is enabled by default on every Tanzu cluster

D. Edit /etc/kubernetes/audit-policy.yaml and set ENABLE_AUDIT variable to ‘1’ on master node

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

What command would an administrator use to upgrade the Tanzu Management Cluster?

A. apt-get install -y kubeadm

B. tkg management-upgrade

C. tanzu-upgrade-mgt

D. tkg upgrade management-cluster

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What does an administrator need to install to attach a Kubernetes cluster to Tanzu Mission Control (TMC)?

A. TMC service

B. The agent is already installed

C. Cluster agent extensions

D. TMC agent pack

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Under Menu, which section to enable Tanzu Kubernetes Cluster in VMware vSphere for Tanzu on vSphere Client?

A. VMs and Templates

B. Hosts and Cluster

C. Workload Management

D. Content Libraries

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Choose two supported functionalities when enabling Workload Management with a VMware vSphere Distributed Switch? (Choose two.)

A. NSX Advanced Load Balancer

B. NSX Load Balancer

C. Tanzu Kubernetes clusters

D. Embedded Harbor Registry

E. vSphere Pods

Correct Answer: CD


Question 9:

What is the advantage of connecting the Tanzu Kubernetes Grid (TKG) CLI to a vSphere with Tanzu Supervisor Cluster?

A. Tanzu Kubernetes clusters can be managed with vCenter Server Graphical User Interface console.

B. Kubernetes objects can be created via vCenter Server VAMI interface.

C. Tanzu Kubernetes clusters can be managed with ESXi Host Client.

D. Tanzu Kubernetes clusters can be deployed to vSphere with Tanzu and manage their lifecycle directly

from the TKG CLI.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

What is the default authentication implemented in Tanzu Kubernetes Grid?

A. Keycloak

B. Vault

C. Dex and Gangway

D. kube-oidc-proxy

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

After successfully configuring vSphere Container Storage Interface (CSI), what is the path an administrator can follow to view the status of the container volumes?

A. Describe the StorafeClass via kubectl.

B. vSAN Data Store in ESXi Host Client.

C. Get the status of the pods vis kubectl.

D. Container volumes in vSphere Client.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

What are the infrastructure services prerequisites to enable Tanzu in vSphere? (Choose all that apply.)

A. DHCP

B. Active directory

C. Firewall

D. DNS

E. NTP

Correct Answer: ADE


Question 13:

A Tanzu Mission Control administrator would like to enforce the following container controls:

Require Digest.

Name-Tag Allowlist.

To which type of policies do these controls belong to?

A. Security

B. Registry

C. Access

D. Network

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

A customer needs to use Kubernetes and wants to use networking solution, Antrea. Which product from Tanzu portfolio should the customer use?

A. Tanzu Application Catalog

B. Tanzu Kubernetes Grid

C. Tanzu Mission Control

D. Tanzu Observability

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What is the object in Kubernetes used to grant permissions to a cluster wide resource?

A. ClusterRoleAccess

B. RoleBinding

C. ClusterRoleBinding

D. RoleReference

Correct Answer: C