Pass Guarantee A00-405 Exam By Taking New A00-405 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Comments Off on Pass Guarantee A00-405 Exam By Taking New A00-405 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your A00-405 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Natural Language and Computer Vision Specialist A00-405 SAS Viya 3.5 Natural Language Processing and Computer Vision exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update A00-405 pdf dumps. With We latest A00-405 exam questions, you’ll pass the Natural Language and Computer Vision Specialist A00-405 SAS Viya 3.5 Natural Language Processing and Computer Vision exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more A00-405 Q and As:https://www.itcertbible.com/a00-405.html (60 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Given these two addLayer action calls:

How many trainable parameters for layer fc2?

A. 70

B. 1050

C. 1020

D. 1000

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which option is the correct activation (unction for the output layer in a CNN model trained to classify an image belonging to one of the n classes (CI. C2, C3, , Cn)?

A. Sigmoid

B. ReLU

C. TanH

D. Softmax

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

Exhibit A details the structure of a convolutional model Exhibit B provides details o( each layer in the model The blue arrowed lines represent connections between layers What is the depth of the residual layer depicted above\’?

A. 30

B. 60

C. 15

D. 45

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which statement is TRUE about importing documents into SAS Visual Text Analytics using the Explore and Visualize Data menu?

A. You must include your document collection in a parent folder

B. You must convert your document collection to a SAS data set

C. You must correct misspelled words in the document collection

D. You must store the documents as txt files in a folder

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

CASL

Python

Review the code in the CASL and Python tabs The code sets are the same but in different languages. Given this code which statement correctly describes this recurrent neural network built by the code set1?

A. The RNN assigns a classification to each element in the sequence

B. The RNN predicts the next value in a sequence

C. The RNN assigns a classification to the entire sequence

D. The RNN predicts the previous value in a sequence

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Given the category rule:

Which document would be identified based on the text strings in the answer options?

A. The patient was diagnosed with Alzheimer\’s disease Side effects include decreased cognitive ability and memory issues

B. Side effects include decreased cognitive ability and memory issue

C. The patient was diagnosed with Alzheimers disease Side effects include decreased cognitive ability and memory issues

D. Alzheimer s side effects include decreased cognitive ability and memory issues

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which statement is TRUE concerning the “dropout” option?

A. It specifies the number of neurons to drop from each layer of the network

B. It specifies the percentage of neurons to drop from a given layer of the network

C. It specifies the percentage of neurons to drop from the entire network

D. It specifies the number of layers to drop from the entire network

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Refer to the Exhibit Tab:

An analyst is trying to find Aviation Safety Reports (ASR) related to taxiway and runway incursions

She does not know the LITI language She finds that 3 of the 14 derived topics have keywords related to incursion incidents. She would like to examine documents that discuss incursions from the current ASR document collection

Which strategy will best support the analyst\’s goals?

A. Use the Concepts node to define an INCURSION concept then include this concept in a category rule in the Categories node to identify documents having the INCURSION concept

B. Use the Merge topics feature of the Topics node to combine the 3 topics, add the merged topic as a category, and then use the Categories node to categorize documents with respect to the category rules derived using the merged topic Examine the matched documents for the incursion category rule.

C. Save the output data from the Topics results window and use the Explore and Visualize Data component of SAS Viya

D. Add each of the 3 individual topics as categories then create a category rule in the Categories node that combines the three topic categories using a Boolean OR operation Examine the matched documents fix the incursion category rule

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statements are TRUE? (Choose two)

A. More proper nouns terms than the pronouns terms are kept

B. There are 9 concepts in total

C. There are 2 custom concepts

D. Most preposition terms are kept

Correct Answer: CD


Question 10:

Which action set is needed to upload a picture into memory using SAS?

A. LoadActionSet

B. Image

C. DeepLearn

D. Table

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which concept rule must be used for generating factual extraction within a sentence containing machine learning and text analytics?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

What are two reasons to use a pooling layer in a Convolution Neural Network (CNN)? (Choose two)

A. to increase granularity of information

B. to make the feature map invariant to transformation

C. to extract features of different spatial scale

D. to extract a summarized value from an area of the image

Correct Answer: AC


Question 13:

Given the code to add a concatenation layer:

Assume the output dimensions (width*depth):

source layer A 100*100*5 source layer B 100*100*5 source layer C 100*100*3

What is the correct dimension of the output of this concatenation layer?

A. 100\’100\’13

B. 300\’300\’5

C. 100\’100\’18

D. 300\’300\’13

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Given the code:

How many trainable parameters do these lines add to the model

A. 25

B. 520

C. 250

D. 500

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Given the code to score images:

What is the actual batch size?

A. 20

B. 2

C. 40

D. 10

Correct Answer: D


Visit our site to get more A00-405 Q and As:https://www.itcertbible.com/a00-405.html (60 QAs Dumps)