Techdefeat – Mohammad Fareed Online Technical Blog

Latest stuff about software, apps and Windows. Checkout for free technical tutorials, gadget reviews, certifications exam dumps, and new technologies in techdefeat.com

IBM Certified Analyst

Pass Guarantee C2170-051 Exam By Taking New C2170-051 VCE And PDF Braindumps

We ensures to provide the most update {keywords} with the most accurate answers. We IBM Certified Analyst C2170-051 braindumps are the most complete and authoritative C2170-051 vce with which one can pass the IBM Certified Analyst Latest C2170-051 vce dumps exam in an easy way. Preparing for IBM Certified Analyst Jun 21,2022 Hotest C2170-051 vce IBM i2 Analyst\’s Notebook V8.9 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But We will simplified the process.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C2170-051 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the C2170-051 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C2170-051 dumps.Although questions are from C2170-051 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the C2170-051 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

A researcher wants to move a Legend to another area on a chart. How can the Legend be moved to the new area?

A. Right-click and drag.

B. Hold the Ctrl key and drag.

C. Change the Legend Properties to “Free”.

D. Click the Edit button within Legend Items.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Review the following images:

In order to have the attribute appear as it does on the link above, how would the attribute need to be added during the Assign Columns step in the Import Specification?

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Review the following image:

Using an analysis function, which of the following will allow an analyst to find linked entities with a distinct attribute in a specific direction?

A. Search Bar

B. Find Clusters C. Visual Search

D. Find Matching Entities

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A financial analyst is looking at key transactions made as part of an investigation. The analyst has a chart showing individual transactions as a link, with the amount of money on the label. A sample chart is shown here:

The analyst is using List Items and would like to see the total amount of money each account is paying out. How can this be accomplished?

A. Look at the Links tab and use “Entity Sum Link Flow”.

B. Look at the Links tab and use “Entity Sum Links From”.

C. Look at the Entities tab and use “Entity Sum Link Flow”.

D. Look at the Entities tab and use “Entity Sum Links From”.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Once Analyst\’s Notebook has identified possible matching entities, how are duplicates removed?

A. Manually change the identity of one entity to match the other entity

B. Select the matching entities and press Ctrl D simultaneously

C. Select each of the matching entities and click the Link button.

D. Select each of the matching entities and click the Merge button.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which of the following are “categories of attributes” available for adding to a chart by a user?

A. Attribute Entries

B. Attribute Classes

C. Attribute Instances

D. Analysis Attributes

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A co-worker had just added the standard attribute “Dollar Amount” to his chart and is using it to track payment serial numbers. Alter entering several payment serial numbers, he notices the individual series numbers are not being displayed as he had hoped.

Which of the following actions will resolve this issue?

A. Use the standard attribute “Amount” in place of “Dollar Amount”.

B. Use a text type attribute to display each payment serial number individually.

C. Enter each payment serial number in a single instance of the attribute separated by a comma.

D. Enter each payment serial number in a single instance of the attribute using parenthesis to separate each serial number.

Correct Answer: B

Topic 2, Volume B


Question 8:

Which file format CANNOT be imported into Analyst\’s Notebook?

A. Text file (*.txt)

B. Word file (*.doc)

C. Excel Spreadsheet file (*.xls)

D. Comma-Separated Value (Comma Delimited) file (*.csv)

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Find Path allows a user to:

A. use Google Earth for geospatial analysis.

B. find a specific route between two items on a chart.

C. predict a subject movements based on previous activity.predict a subject? movements based on previous activity.

D. extend the current selection of items on the chart to include entities linked to the selection.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Review the network shown here:

Which entity has the HIGHEST betweeness centrality?

A. Jennifer REILAND

B. Heather JACKSON

C. Abigail ROSS

D. Edward INGRAM

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

When adding a link to a directed connection and the new link has the same direction as any existing link, what happens to the connection multiplicity?

A. The connection remains Directed.

B. The connection is changed to Single.

C. The connection is changed to Multiple.

D. The connection multiplicity is changed to a link with corners.

Correct Answer: C


LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *