Pass Guarantee CPQ-211 Exam By Taking New CPQ-211 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Comments Off on Pass Guarantee CPQ-211 Exam By Taking New CPQ-211 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your CPQ-211 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Salesforce Certified Administrator CPQ-211 Salesforce CPQ Admin Essentials for Experienced Administrators exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update CPQ-211 dumps. With We latest CPQ-211 pdf, you’ll pass the Salesforce Certified Administrator CPQ-211 Salesforce CPQ Admin Essentials for Experienced Administrators exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more CPQ-211 Q and As:https://www.itexamfun.com/cpq-211.html (243 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Universal Containers has an output document with a line item table that currently displays product options that are marked as Included. What step should the Admin take to remove the Included products from the line item table?

A. Set the Show Bundled Products field to False on the Quote Template.

B. Set the Hide Included Products field to True on the Quote Template.

C. Create a Quote Line field OutputVisibility__C that returns False if Included = True.

D. Create a filter on the line items Template Section where Component = False

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Universal Containers allows clients to negotiate a discount for Product A until a specified date up contract activation. Which three fields on the Contracted Price record should be configured to satisfy this requirement?

A. Product

B. Contract

C. Expiration Date

D. Discount

E. Effective Date

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 3:

The Universal Containers Admin is creating a custom formula field, Approval Score, on the Quote Line object to calculate approval score. This field will calculate the average approval score for the Quote to determine how many levels of approval the record should go through when submitted.

The Admin planned to use a roll-up summary field on the Quote object to average the Quote Line Approval Score field. The Admin received an error when attempting to create the field. The Quote object has too many roll-up summary fields.

In addition to creating a custom number field on the Quote object to capture the average Approval Score, which action Should the Admin take to resolve the issue?

A. Create a trigger to populate the average Approval Score.

B. Create a Summary Variable and Product Rule to populate the number field with the average Approval Score.

C. Create a Workflow Rule with a Field Update to populate the average Approval Score.

D. Create a Summary Variable and Price Rule to populate the number field with the average Approval Score.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Universal Containers (UC) has a Product family called Software. When a Configuration Attribute in the bundle is set to Perpetual, UC wants to Hide all Products with the Product Family called Software. The Admin hascreated a Product Rule with a Configuration Rule.

Which additional supporting records should the Admin configure so the Product Rule meets this requirement?

A. An Error Condition should compare the Perpetual value against the Configuration Attribute. A Product Action should Hide each Product.

B. An Error Condition should compare the Product Family value on the Product Option record. A Product Action should Show all Products with Product Family other than Software.

C. An Error Condition should compare the Perpetual value against the Configuration Attribute. A Product Action using the Filter Field should Hide the Products.

D. An Error Condition should check the Product Family value on the Product Option record. A Product Action using the Filter Field should Hide the Products.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which type of Discount Schedule would you select if you wanted a blended discount rate applied across all units?

A. Range

B. Markup

C. Slab

D. Block

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Universal Containers must be able to create Quotes that contain Quote Lines with different Start Dates. Order Products must be separated into Orders after generation based in the Start Dates.

How can a CPQ Specialist meet this business requirement?

A. Separate Quotes must be created for each unique Start Date.

B. Set both the Order by Quote Line Group and Ordered checkboxes to True.

C. Change Default Order Start Date in CPQ Package settings to Quote Start Date.

D. Set the Order By picklist on the Quote to SBQQ__StartDate__c, and the Ordered checkbox to True.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

An Admin at Universal Containers wants Configuration Attribute X to appear on the configuration page of bundle Y. The value selected will drive a Selection Product Rule, and will also be listed in a Line Item Column in the output document. On which objects will the Admin need to create the Configuration Attribute X custom field in order to meet his requirements?

A. Configuration Attribute and Product Option

B. Product Option and Quote

C. Configuration Attribute and Quote

D. Product Option and Quote Line

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

An Admin creates a Search Filter for Product Code that has a predefined Filter Value of Green and an operator of “starts with”.

If the Search Filter is visible, how can sales reps interact with the filter on the Product Selection screen?

A. Sales reps can replace the text, but are unable to leave the required field blank.

B. Sales reps can change the operator from “starts with” to “contains”.

C. Sales reps can see the filter, but are unable to alter the filter text.

D. Sales reps can delete the text to ignore the filter.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Universal Containers is rolling out a new version of its Premier Support offering named Premier Pro. The sales operation team wants to ensure that when a sales rep renew an existing Contract with Premier Support, it is replaced with Premier Pro.

What does the Admin need to do to support this business requirement?

A. Set the Renewal Product field on the Premier Support Product record to Premier Pro.

B. Create a Report of all Renewal Quotes with Premier Support Product and replace Quote Lines with Premier Pro.

C. Create a Price Rule to replace Premier Support Quote Lines with Premier Pro.

D. Set the upgrade Target field on the Premier Support Product record to Premier Pro.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

After installing the Advanced Approvals managed package, which object is enabled out of the box to leverage all Advanced Approval functionality?

A. Core Salesforce Quote object

B. CPQ Quote Line object

C. Opportunity object

D. CPQ Quote object

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

A customer is implementing CPQ to support two languages.

Which two portions of text can be translated using the Salesforce CPQ localization object? Choose 2 answers

A. Picklist values in the Product Family field on the Product object

B. Configuration Attribute picklist values

C. The Feature Name field on the Configure Products page

D. HTML Template Content in the Quote document

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Universal Containers sells a bundle with several pre-selected Product Options. Most of the time, sales reps leave the bundle configuration as- is, but want the ability to change the configuration if desired.

What should the Admin do to meet this requirement?

A. Set the Configuration Type field of the bundle to a value of Allowed and the Configuration Event field to a value of Add.

B. Set the Configuration Type field of the bundle to a value of Required and the Configuration Event field to a value of Always.

C. Set the Configuration Type field of the bundle to a value of Allowed and the Configuration Event field to a value of Edit.

D. Set the Configuration Type field of the bundle to a value of Disabled and the Configuration Event field to a value of Always.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

An Admin at Universal Containers wants to configure a bundle with multiple features and have the product code of all options displayed in a single field for easy rendering on the quote document. What should the Admin do to achieve this?

A. Write a custom trigger.

B. Use package product code.

C. Create price rules and formula fields.

D. Combine roll-up fields with formula fields.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

A Lookup Query may return a value to only be used within a CPQ managed field.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Universal Container (UC) has a required Configuration Attribute for color on all containers it sells. UC wants to display the Color of the containers in the output document.

On which objects will the Admin need to create the Color field to meet this requirement?

A. Product Option, Quote Line.

B. Quote Line, Asset.

C. Product, Product Option.

D. Product, Quote Line.

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more CPQ-211 Q and As:https://www.itexamfun.com/cpq-211.html (243 QAs Dumps)