Techdefeat – Mohammad Fareed Online Technical Blog

Latest stuff about software, apps and Windows. Checkout for free technical tutorials, gadget reviews, certifications exam dumps, and new technologies in techdefeat.com

GAQM certification

[PDF and VCE] Free CSM-001 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your GAQM certification Newest CSM-001 vce dumps Certified Scrum Master (CSM) exam. We will assist you clear the Jun 12,2022 Latest CSM-001 study guide exam with GAQM certification CSM-001 new questions. We CSM-001 actual tests are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CSM-001 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the CSM-001 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CSM-001 dumps.We have sample questions for CSM-001 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated CSM-001 dumps.

Question 1:

What is the maximum amount of time that the team should spend in the daily scrum?

A. As long as it takes

B. 1 hour

C. 45 minutes

D. 15 minutes

E. 15 minutes, proportionally less for shorter Sprints

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Please select which statement is the most accurate:

A. Agile Development is an implementation of Scrum

B. Scrum is an implementation of Agile Development

C. Agile Development and Scrum are synonyms for the same methodology

D. Agile Development and Scrum are contrasting methodologies

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

The Scrum Framework encompasses rules or guidelines for documentation?

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are the new Scrum Master at a company currently doing RUP in three month iterations. Your current task in switching from RUP to Scrum is to define how long the Sprint cycle should be. In what units of time should you define the sprint cycle?

A. A fixed amount of months

B. A fixed amount of weeks, excluding holidays

C. A fixed amount of days

D. A fixed amount of hours

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

What does the Scrum Development Team attempt to develop at every Sprint?

A. A product that is ready for customer delivery

B. A completed Sprint Backlog

C. A product that is ready for QA and/or QC testing

D. A product increment that is potentially-ready for customer delivery

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A _____________________ is created during the first half of the Sprint planning meeting and a _________________ is created during the second half of the Sprint planning meeting?

A. Sprint Backlog, collection of tasks

B. Product Backlog, collection of tasks

C. Sprint Goal, Sprint Backlog

D. Product Backlog, Sprint Backlog

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

The Sprint planning meeting is comprised of how many sections?

A. 4

B. 3

C. 2

D. 1

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What is the maximum duration of each Sprint planning meeting section?

A. 1 hour

B. 30 minutes

C. 4 hours

D. 2 hours

E. 15 minutes

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following is reflected in a Sprint Burn down Chart?

A. Team Members Name

B. Number of Product Backlog Items Completed

C. Number of Tasks Remaining

D. Work Hours Remaining

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

According to Scrum, the amount of time for a team to plan Sprint activities is expressed in what unit of time?

A. Weeks

B. Days

C. Hours

D. Minutes

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

You are the Scrum Master and your Development Team of 6 members has completed six Sprints with the following information:

Sprint 1: 10 pontos Sprint 2: 11 pontos Sprint 3: 15 pontos Sprint 4: 14 pontos Sprint 5: 15 pontos Sprint 6: 10 pontos

The remaining story points for product development total 42. What is the approximate number of Sprint required to complete product development?

A. 6

B. 5

C. 4

D. 3

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Under what circumstances should the Product Backlog be reprioritized?

A. The Scrum Master should reprioritize the Product Backlog only at the end of a new Sprint

B. The Scrum Master should reprioritize the Product Backlog only at the beginning of a new Sprint

C. The Team should reprioritize the Product Backlog only at the end of a new Sprint.

D. The Product Owner should reprioritize the Product Backlog whenever new information is learned

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

How could the team and other stakeholders know if a product backlog item is done?

A. They should ask to the member\’s development team

B. They should compare what was done, against the definition of Done established by the Scrum Team

C. Ask the Product Owner

D. Ask the Manager

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

What is the primary objective of the daily scrum?

A. To share with the team what each member has completed in the Sprint, what each member will work on next, and to report progress roadblocks

B. To give a status report to the Product Owner on what each member has completed in the Sprint, what each member will work on next, and to report progress roadblocks.

C. To discuss work details with the team since every team member must attend the meeting

D. To give a status report to the Scrum Master on what each member has completed in the Sprint, what each member will work on next, and to report progress roadblocks.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which statement below best describes the primary objective of the Sprint Review?

A. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work for Senior Management

B. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to receive feedback from the Product Owner(s) on the work completed in the Sprint

C. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to receive feedback from the Scrum Mater on the work completed in the Sprint

D. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to recommend ways to work better in the Sprint.

Correct Answer: B


LEAVE A RESPONSE

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *